Meet our team.

Our team is diverse, yet shares the same common goal — to transform public education. So, whether we’re working with students, educators, school districts, or organizations, we use our unique identities and backgrounds to shake things up and make education a place where everyone wins.

  • Trish Millines Dziko
    Trish Millines Dziko Co-founder, Executive Director
  • Sherry Williams
    Sherry Williams Executive Director of Operations
  • Heather Lechner
    Heather Lechner Executive Director of Education
  • Heather Lechner
    Heather Lechner Executive Director of Education
  • Amanda Kopchynski
    Amanda Kopchynski Director of School Transformation
  • Arthur Ross
    Arthur Ross Director of Technology
  • Krishna Richardon-Daniels
    Krishna Richardon-Daniels Director, TAF@Washington Middle School
  • Christina Taylor
    Christina Taylor Director, Network for EdWork
  • Essence Russ
    Essence Russ Director, TAF@Saghalie
  • Denise McLean
    Denise McLean Director, Professional Learning
  • Troy Hilton
    Troy Hilton Data Manager
  • Darrot Bun
    Darrot Bun IT Support Manager
  • Saara Kamal
    Saara Kamal Program Manager, Martinez Fellowship
  • David Goldenkranz
    David Goldenkranz Ally Engagement Program Manager
  • Linh Nguyen
    Linh Nguyen Network for EdWork Coordinator
  • Stephanie Williams
    Stephanie Williams Extended Learning Coordinator
  • Jessie Adala
    Jessie Adala Program Coordinator, Professional Learning
  • Nina Sotomayor
    Nina Sotomayor Distinguished Transformation Coach
  • Chris Newbold
    Chris Newbold Sr. Student Support Specialist
  • Jeah Sam
    Jeah Sam Extended Learning Coordinator
  • Davie’on Lauzon
    Davie’on Lauzon Student Support Specialist
  • Michelle Downing
    Michelle Downing Student Support Specialist
  • Ryan De La Rosa
    Ryan De La Rosa Education Program Coordinator
  • Adrianna Caton
    Adrianna Caton STEMbyTAF Transformation Coach
  • Arleatha Bryant
    Arleatha Bryant STEMbyTAF Integration Transformation Coach
  • Koda Small
    Koda Small MakerSpace Specialist
  • Andy Lang
    Andy Lang Program Manager, Educator Institute
  • Kincade Kenerly
    Kincade Kenerly Student Support Specialist
  • Alejandra Soria
    Alejandra Soria STEMbyTAF Transformation Coach
  • Malesia Britt
    Malesia Britt Distinguished STEMbyTAF Transformation Coach
  • Kasandra Seda
    Kasandra Seda College and Career Readiness Program Manager
  • Jonathan Beatima
    Jonathan Beatima Student Support Specialist
  • Sean Hampton
    Sean Hampton Student Support Specialist
  • Sarah Nichols
    Sarah Nichols Maker Space Specialist
  • Hannah Siitia
    Hannah Siitia Student Support Specialist
  • Haley Lowe
    Haley Lowe Teacher Scientist Partnership Program Coordinator
  • AJ Blackadar
    AJ Blackadar Student Support Specialist
  • Tyrone Cunningham
    Tyrone Cunningham Development Officer, Corporate Relations
  • Freddy Abramson
    Freddy Abramson Development Officer, Major Gifts
  • Adelaide Leroy
    Adelaide Leroy Development Officer, Individual Gifts
  • Kendra Liddell
    Kendra Liddell Development Associate
  • Sarah Wilkes
    Sarah Wilkes Grant Writer
  • Adam Tageldin
    Adam Tageldin Communications Director
  • Ezra Manjarrez
    Ezra Manjarrez Creative Content Specialist
  • Trudy Rubick Gritsch
    Trudy Rubick Gritsch Communications Coordinator
  • Sherry Williams
    Sherry Williams Executive Director of Operations
  • Katherine Figueras
    Katherine Figueras Director of Finance
  • Arthur Ross
    Arthur Ross Director of Technology
  • Patricia Woods
    Patricia Woods Chief of Staff
  • Geneva Sharpe
    Geneva Sharpe Operations Manager
  • Sarai Vasquez
    Sarai Vasquez Operations Coordinator
  • Lacey Huynh
    Lacey Huynh Rental Coordinator
  • Vincent Kwan
    Vincent Kwan Rental Coordinator
  • Jasmine Jones
    Jasmine Jones Rental Coordinator
  • Quynh Ta
    Quynh Ta Staff Accountant

Want to join our team?
Check our careers page periodically for open positions.